?

Log in

No account? Create an account
londovir- by iamsab

Vir has posted...

... here. So you guys can stop glaring at me sternly. *g* I apologize for the delay, but some people have two jobs, you know. ;)

Regarding the troll who showed up... er, I confess I don't know how to screen comments or posters. I've never needed the function before. And I must also confess that, in my current sleep deprived state, I laughed hysterically at his nonsense. Forgive me.

Comments

You know, I have to admit that the troll amused me, too. It assimiliated Anna's gift, someone's pants, someone else's dress uniform... stupid, and yet somehow really, really funny.
*stern glares stopped*

Vir's a sweetie, but then, what else is new? Londo is in a really bad mood now, though, due to endless calls from Centauri Prime after the tabloid appeared, and some less than satisfying shouting matches with Morden and basically everyone not Vir or Anna.
Vir's a sweetie, but then, what else is new?

He so is. *cuddles Vir* Londo's put him in quite a state though, leaving so abruptly like that with only a cryptic explanation that makes Vir assume the worst about G'Kar's fate. *g* Plus, he's now the one fielding calls from homeworld, including an irate call from Timov (see the link in the entry above). Poor thing. *g*
And poor Vir is to suffer even more. Sabine & self have just decided galaxygab is going to feature him as the mastermind behind the entire conspiracy once the boys are returned. Biding his time, wanting to rise to the top himself over Londo's dead body, etc. If you could arrange it that Vir tells Mariel about either the prophecy or having killed Cartagia, it would be perfect, because either information would fit with the picture beautifully.*g*

Meanwhile, Londo has revealed his master plan and Sab. says that G'Kar is so going to kill him for that one, so prepare for fireworks in every sense once the rescue starts.
You guys are so mean. *pouts*

I love it. ;) I will make the arrangements with Mariel. I'm thinking he will tell her about the prophecy since I'm pretty sure he would respect Londo's security concerns where the Cartagia matter is concerned, yet think the prophecy is "not very important really and may not even come true."

And also: whee! Fireworks!
I've been meaning to ask, you wouldn't happen to have a bigger image of Londo's tentacle? I need it for... ahem... something...
This is the largest image I have:



*tries to resist urge to ask why... finds she can't*

What do you need it for?
*points at the icon*

*lmao*

Or how 'bout: "My Fandom Can Screw You From Halfway Across The Room" *eg* Though that might be too long for an icon. *g*
Tadah!
*lmao*

Mind sharing that? It will be credited in my info page, of course. *g*
Go ahead and take it. I don't have a paid account so I don't have much use for extra icons :)

And say, while I have you here:

You wouldn't by any chance be able to take an image of Londo and tint his hair pink, would you? I need that for... something... *g*

Re: And say, while I have you here:

I can do that, gimme a cap and I'll pink it for you.

And Vir's post was so deliciously charming and poignant and Vir-like. Oh...the trouble he's gonna be in when he gets implicated in Mariel's evil scheme....

And still Duck is the cutest furriest thing ever.

Re: And say, while I have you here:

As I said to ruuger, I can't seem to find a good quality cap in my files of Londo smiling. I have lots of angsty pics though, because tehangst!!!!!!omgwtf?!?!!!eleven.

Oh...the trouble he's gonna be in when he gets implicated in Mariel's evil scheme....

We are so evil to him. *g* A part of me feels bad torturing B5's documented angel in Centauri form, but being poked with sharp sticks tends to bring out Vir's most endearing qualities. I'm sorry, sweetie!

And still Duck is the cutest furriest thing ever.

As she is described, Duck is basically my cat in kitten form. Eventually, Vir may discover that Duck likes to play fetch with cotton balls. *g* Because you just need tehcute! to break up all tehangst! *g*

Re: And say, while I have you here:

Howzat? Lemme know if you want text on.

Re: And say, while I have you here:

Text-wise, I was thinking "My Fandom Has Pink Hair" in honor of the party thread. ;)

Re: And say, while I have you here:

I was thinking "Valtoo!" Especially since he's got that glass of wine/Brivari. I'll make 'em both for you.

Re: And say, while I have you here:

Ta da!

::

Re: And say, while I have you here:

OH! We wants it, my precious! For the next report (the mun one, not the Londo one, obviously).

Re: And say, while I have you here:

She's alive! They're all yours. Well, that is, if Hobs is willing to share. *eg*

Go! Do! Be! And spice up the userinfo while you're at it.

Re: And say, while I have you here:

Here's a quickie dye job on Londo. I can try to make it look more natural tomorrow when I have better time. Let me know if you want some particular picture pinkified.

Re: And say, while I have you here:

I'm trying to find a cap of Londo smiling, but I can't seem to find a good one in my files. Curse him for being angsty!